Connection Error

All about waroverlay
Post Reply
uky
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2019, 21:50
Contact:

Connection Error

Post by uky » 12 Mar 2019, 21:56

Hello,soo im new on this "War Overlay" Hack/cheat and im having a trouble using the "Loader.exe" I try to use the external and internal version but it says in the bottom "Connection Error".

What may cause that?
Thank you
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 962
Joined: 21 Apr 2016, 21:36
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by admin » 12 Mar 2019, 22:12

If website waroverlay.com works in web browser then in most cases its AV software block.
uky
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2019, 21:50
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by uky » 12 Mar 2019, 22:16

like anti virus?
uky
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2019, 21:50
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by uky » 12 Mar 2019, 22:19

Soo i made Loader.exe expection and still giving me that error ;_;
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 962
Joined: 21 Apr 2016, 21:36
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by admin » 12 Mar 2019, 22:21

uky wrote:
12 Mar 2019, 22:19
Soo i made Loader.exe expection and still giving me that error ;_;
Try to uninstall it.
uky
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2019, 21:50
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by uky » 12 Mar 2019, 22:22

the loader exe?
uky
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2019, 21:50
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by uky » 12 Mar 2019, 22:26

thank you i think that may work i downloaded the 64bit how do i run the War thunder in 32 bit? its telling me to do that
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 962
Joined: 21 Apr 2016, 21:36
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by admin » 12 Mar 2019, 22:28

Q: In the settings of the game Launcher there is no longer a 32bit switch, what to do?
A: If, by default, the 32-bit version of game client does not run through the Launcher, then you need to run the Overlay once without already running the game, it is important to specify the correct path to the game's Launcher - after this procedure the client should starting in 32bit mode from game Launcher by default.
If this does not help, then it remains to run game client directly from the win32 folder in the game root directory.
uky
Posts: 6
Joined: 12 Mar 2019, 21:50
Contact:

Re: Connection Error

Post by uky » 12 Mar 2019, 22:30

thanks sooo much
<3
Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest